850 poetas, artistas e intelectuales desde 139 países,
convocados por el Movimiento Poético Mundial (www.wpm2011.org) han suscrito una
declaración alentando los diálogos de paz en Colombia y sugiriendo un necesario
cese al fuego, mientras apoyan el llamado a una acción poética global entre el
9 y 21 de mayo, que ha recibido el respaldo de organizaciones de poetas en 63
países: http://www.wpm2011.org/es/node/269.
Entre los firmantes están el Nobel de la Paz Adolfo Pérez
Esquivel y 24 científicos, ambientalistas y defensores de derechos humanos que
han sido laureados con el Premio Nobel Alternativo. También han suscrito la
declaración los poetas latinoamericanos Juan Gelman, Gustavo Pereira, Roberto
Fernández Retamar, Thiago de Mello y Homero Aridjis; el ruso Yevgueni
Yevtushenko; los norteamericanos Amiri Baraka, Lawrence Ferlinguetti y Quincy
Troupe; Birgitta Jonsdöttir, poeta y miembro del Parlamento de Islandia; Tamara
Vonta, diputada de la Asamblea Nacional de Eslovenia; los poetas africanos
Breyten Breytenbach, Niyi Osundare, Rachid Boudjedra y Amadou Lamine Sall; el
poeta palestino Zakariah Mohammed, el vietnamita Nguyen Quang Thieu y el
neozelandés Christian Karlson Stead.
Colombia vive una de las mayores tragedias humanitarias de
la Tierra. El mundo apenas se está apercibiendo de esta catástrofe. El pueblo
colombiano es víctima de una guerra de más de medio siglo, constituyéndose en
una de las más prolongadas guerras de la historia humana, y la más antigua de
las guerras que se libra en pleno siglo XXI, afectando la estabilidad política
en Suramérica.
Este conflicto ha dejado más de un millón de muertos, y una
cifra mayor de heridos, mutilados, desaparecidos, prisioneros y exiliados. Más
de cuatro millones de colombianos han sido desplazados de sus tierras, (cerca
de cuatro millones de hectáreas), hoy en manos de los señores de la guerra.
Colombia, que posee dos océanos y tiene acceso a la selva amazónica, es una
inmensa mina de oro, plata, diamantes, piedras preciosas, hierro, carbón,
coltán y uranio. También posee enormes riquezas petroleras. Pero el 60% de su
población es pobre, mientras el 11% es indigente.
Actualmente el Gobierno colombiano y la guerrilla de las
FARC adelantan un diálogo en busca de la paz en La Habana (Cuba).
La paz de Colombia, un país que ama profundamente la poesía,
traerá una mayor estabilidad a los procesos democráticos de Latinoamérica y,
por tanto, al mundo.
Las fuerzas de la poesía mundial se pronuncian por el
fortalecimiento de este diálogo de paz, por un inmediato cese al fuego, y por
la materialización de acuerdos que lleven a un estado de justicia social, paz,
dignidad y reconciliación entre los colombianos.
La poesía, profundamente inspirada en la necesidad de paz en
el mundo, está destinada a transformar y renovar el espíritu humano, recordando
a los pueblos de la Tierra sus raíces antiguas, la demanda inmemorial de la
justicia poética cumplida, la salvaguarda de la Naturaleza y el deber natural
de la unidad espiritual y de la solidaridad en el mundo.
Es por esto que el Movimiento Poético Mundial
(www.wpm2011.org), integrado por 250 festivales y organizaciones poéticas y
1.350 poetas de 131 países del orbe, que ha realizado cientos de lecturas de
poemas desde 2011 en un número creciente de países de la Tierra, convoca a
desarrollar una acción poética global, entre el 9 y 21 de mayo próximo, en
todos los continentes. Esta acción poética global podrá incluir lecturas de
poemas, acciones poéticas y artísticas, conciertos y multiplicidad de
iniciativas creadoras, para apoyar los diálogos hacia una paz definitiva en
Colombia.
Poetas de todo el mundo firmamos en apoyo a la celebración
de 12 días de acciones de la poesía por la paz en Colombia. Se suman artistas,
intelectuales y académicos del orbe.
Adolfo Pérez Esquivel, Nobel Prize of Peace 1980, Argentina.
Nnimmo
Bassey, poet and environmentalist activist, elected chair of Friends of the
Earth International and Executive Director of Environmental Rights Action,
Alternative Nobel Prize 2010, Nigeria.
Angie
Zelter, Trident Ploughshares, activist for peace, Alternative Nobel Prize 2001,
United Kingdom.
Jacqueline
Moudeina, lawyer and human rights activist, Alternative Nobel Prize 2011, Chad.
David
Suzuki, academic, science broadcaster and environmental activist, professor
emeritus UBC, Alternative Nobel Prize 2009, Canadá.
Martin
Almada, defender of human rights, Alternative Nobel Prize 2002, Paraguay.
Ida
Kuklina, defender of human rights, Alternative Nobel Prize 1996, Russia.
Katarina
Kruhonja, physician, specializing in nuclear medicine, Alternative Nobel Prize,
1999, Croatia.
Alice
Tepper Marlin, president of Social Accountability International (SAI),
Alternative Nobel Prize 1990, United States.
Raul
Montenegro, biologist, professor at Universidad Nacional de Córdoba,
Alternative Nobel Prize 2004, Argentina.
Birsel
Lemke, environmentalist activist, Alternative Nobel Prize 2000, Turkey.
Suciwati
Munir, defender of human rights, Alternative Nobel Prize 2000, Indonesia.
Sima Samar,
educator, defender of human rights, Alternative Nobel Prize 2012, Afganisthan.
Andras
Biro, Roma rights activist, Alternative Nobel Prize 1995, Hungary.
János
Vargha, biologist, environmentalist and photographer, Alternative Nobel Prize
1985, Hungary.
Maude
Barlow, National Chairperson of the Council of Canadians and chairs the board
of Washington-based Food and Water Watch, Alternative Nobel Prize 2005, Canada.
Alyn Ware,
vice president of the International Peace Bureau, he is the Global Coodinator
of the Parliamentarians for Nuclear Non-Proliferation and Disarmament (PNND),
Alternative Nobel Prize 2009, Aotearoa-New Zealand.
Helen Mack,
activist of human rights, president of Myrna Mack Foundation, Alternative Nobel
Prize 1992, Guatemala.
Uri Avnery,
writer and founder of the Gush Shalom peace movement, Alternative Nobel Prize
2001, Israel.
Stephen
Gaskin, writer, political activist, philanthropic organizer, community founder,
consultant, Alternative Nobel Prize 1980, United States.
Ina May
Gaskin, writer, activist and midwife, Alternative Nobel Prize 2011, United
States.
Alla
Yaroshinskaya, political activist and journalist, Alternative Nobel Prize 1992,
Ukraine.
Anwar
Fazal, director de Citizens International, Alternative Nobel Prize 1982,
Malaysia.
Shrikrishna
Upadhyay, Executive Chairman, SAPPROS, Alternative Nobel Prize 2010, Nepal.
Gabriel Impaglione, Tito Alvarado, Carolina Orozco, Cintia
Oliva, poets and representatives of The International Poetry Festival Palabra
en el Mundo.
Coordinator
Committee of World Poetry Movement (WPM): Jack Hirschman, poet and director of
The International Poetry Festival of San Francisco, United States. Dino Siotis,
poet and director of Circle of Poets, Greece.
Ataol Behramoglu, poet and
representative of The International Poetry Festival of Smyrna, Turkey.
Fernando
Rendon, poet and director of The International Poetry Festival of Medellin,
Colombia, Alternative Nobel Prize 2006. Peter Rorvik, general secretary of
Arterial Network, South Africa.
Rati Saxena, poet and director of International
Poetry Festival of Krytia, India.
Alex Pausides, poet and director of
International Poetry Festival of Havana, Cuba.
Iryna Vikyrchak, poet and
director of The International Poetry Festival Meridian Czernowitz, Ukraine.
Amir Or, poet and representative of International Poetry Festival Sha'ar,
Israel.
Nguyen
Quang Thieu, poet, writer, translator, vicechairman of of Vietnam Writers'
Association and First Deputy General Secretary of Afro-Asean Writers Union,
Vietnam.
Nguyen Bao
Chan, poet, Vietnam Television, Vietnam.
Pedro
Casaldàliga Pla, Emeritus Bishop, Mato Grosso-Chile.
Fadil
Oktay, poet and president of Contemporary Poet and Writers Association, Turkey.
Min Htin Ko
Ko Gyi, director of Human Rights Human Dignity International Film Festival,
Myanmar.
Amiri
Baraka, poet, United States.
Lawrence
Ferlinghetti, poet, United States.
Yevgueni
Yevtushenko, poet, Russia.
Zakariah
Mohammed, poet, Palestine.
Joy Harjo,
poet and musician, Mvskoke Nation, United States.
Sainkho Namtchylak, poeta y cantante, Tuva.
Breyten
Breytenbach, poet, South Africa.
Ibrahim
Nasralla, poet and novelist, Jordan.
Juan
Gelman, poet, Cervantes Prize, Argentina.
Jaime Caycedo,
anthropologist and social leader, Colombia.
Carlos Lozano Guillén, lawyer and journalist, Colombia.
Sergio de Zubiría, philosopher and academic, Colombia.
Gustavo Pereira, poet, Víctor Valera Mora Prize, Bolivarian
Republic of Venezuela.
Jotamario Arbeláez, poet, Víctor Valera Mora Prize, Colombia
Roberto Fernández Retamar, poet, Cuba.
Thiago de Melo, poet, Brazil.
Miguel
Barnett, poet and president of Union of writers and artists of Cuba.
Patricia
Ariza, Prince Claus Funds Award, theatre director and poet, Colombia.
Raúl
Zurita, poet, Chile.
Homero
Aridjis, poet and novelist, president emeritus of PEN Club International,
Mexico.
Jacobo
Rauskin, poet, Paraguay.
K.
Satchidanandan, poet, India.
Amina
Baraka, poet and singer, United States.
Garlo Jo,
musicien, France.
Quincy
Troupe, poet, editor and three time winner of the American Book Award, United
States.
Linton
Kwesi Johnson, poet and creator of Dub Poetry, Jamaica
Zolani
Mkiva, poet, South Africa.
Ko Un, poet, South Korea.
Ernest Pépin, poet, Casa de las Américas Prize, Guadalupe.
Hildebrando Pérez Grande, poet, Casa de las Américas Poetry
Prize 1978, Peru.
Nicole Cage, poet and writer, Casa de las Américas Prize,
Martinica
Ernest Pépin, poet, Casa de las Américas Poetry Price,
Guadalupe.
Manuel Orestes Nieto, Casa de las Américas Prize, Panama.
Ernesto Carrión, poet, Latinoamerican Poetry Prize Prometeo,
Ecuador.
Humberto Vinueza, poet, José Lezama Lima Poetry Award,
Ecuador.
Rei Berroa,
poet, university professor, and winner of both the 2011 Trieste International
Poetry Award and the 2012 Mihai Eminescu Award, Dominican Republic.
Leopoldo
Castilla, poet, Argentina.
Stefaan van
den Bremt, poet, Belgium/Netherlands.
Birgitta
Jónsdóttir, poet in the Icelandic Parliament and chair of International Modern
Media Institution (IMMI), Iceland.
Tamara
Vonta, journalist and deputy in National Assembly of Slovenia, Slovenia.
Gloria Florez Schneider, member of Parlamento Andino,
Colombia.
Marcela Pérez Silva, poet and singer, ambassador of
Nicaragua in Peru, Nicaragua.
Amadou
Lamine Sall, poet and president of Maison Africaine de la Poésie Internationale
Dakar, Senegal.
Corsino Fortes, poeta, Cabo Verde.
Werewere
Liking, poet, Cameroon/Coast de Ivoyre.
Dunya
Mikhail, poet, Iraq.
Chiranan
Pitpreecha, poet, Thailand.
Virgilio
Coelho, editor of Maka, review of arts and literature from, de Union of
Writers, Angola.
Ana
Brnardić, poet, general secretary of the Croatian Writers Society, Croatian.
Antanas A.
Jonynas, poet and translator, chairman of the Writers’ Union of Lithuania,
Lithuania.
Iztok
Ozojnik, poet and president of Literary Association IA, organizer of The Golden
Boat Anual International Poetry Translating Workshop, Slovenia.
Ariruma Kowi, poet, Quechua Nation, Ecuador.
Abadio
Green Stócel, poet, educator, indigenous leader and coordinator of program for
aboriginal education, Kuna Nation, Colombia.
Arlindo
Barbeitos, poet, anthropologist, sociologist and professor, Angola.
Rachid
Boudjedra, poet and writer, Algeria.
Pitika
Ntuli, poet and sculptor, South Africa.
Niyi
Osundare, poet and University Professor, Nigeria.
Tânia Tomé,
Singer, poet, actress and economist, Mozambique.
Gabriel Jaime Franco, Jairo Guzmán, Luis Eduardo Rendón,
Ángela García, Rafael Patiño, Felipe
Posada, Tatiana Mejía, poets and
representatives of International Poetry Festival of Medellín, Colombia.
William
Osuna, poet, president of the Casa de las Letras Andrés Bello and director of
the World Poetry Festival Mundial of Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Venezuela.
Ershad
Mazumder, poet and president, National Press Club Poetry Council, Bangladesh.
Aitana
Alberti, poet and professorship at University of Havana, Cuba.
Chiqui Vicioso, poet, Dominican Republic.
Hugo Moldiz,
academic, Bolivia.
Ricardo
Flechas, composer and singer, Paraguay.
James
Cockcroft, author, lecturer, poet, Canada.
Neshe
Yasin, poet and president of Union of Artists and Writers of Cyprus, Cyprus.
Gaston Bellemare, president of Festival International de la
Poésie de Troies Rivieres, Canada.
Haydar
Ergülen, poet and director of The International Poetry Festival of Eskişehir,
Turkey.
Gerhard
Falkner, writer and poet, Germany.
Luigi
Cinque, musician and poet, Italy.
Alvaro Marín, poet, Colombia.
Eduardo Gómez, poet, essayist, university profesor,
Colombia.
Luz Mary Giraldo, poet, Colombia.
Armando Romero, poet, Colombia.
Krystyna Rodowska, poet and traslator, Polland.
Oscar González, essayist, university professor, writer,
Colombia.
Escamilla Brothers, musiciens, Colombia.
Edgar Montañéz, filmmaker, Colombia.
Carlos Satizábal, poet, playwriter and university and
profesor, Universidad Nacional de Colombia.
Omar Lara,
poet, Chile.
Yuri
Zambrano, poet and coordinator World Festival of Poetry, Mexico.
J. K.
Ihalainen, poet and director of Annikki Poetry Festival, Finland.
Lello Voce,
poet and director of Absolut Poetry Festival, Italy.
Nikola
Madzirov, poet, Macedonia.
Christopher
Okemwa, poet & Director Kistrech Poetry Festival in Kenya.
Marko
Pogacar, poet and representative of International Poetry Festival in Goranovo,
Croatia.
Norberto
Salinas, poet and director del International Poetry Festival of de Costa Rica.
Adnan Özer,
poet, translator and president of International Poetry Festival of Turkey.
Tomica Bajsic, poet, editor in Poezija magazine, Croatia
Siomara España, director of Poetry Festival of Quito,
Ecuador.
Celeste Alba Iris, Encuentro de Escritores Los Santos Días
de la Poesía, Tamaulipas, Mexico.
Roberto Bianchi, Nina Reis, ABRACE, Cultural Project,
Uruguay/Brasil.
Francisco Navarro, Poesía Cuesta Arriba, México.
Lismeidys La Paz Díaz, Julia Cabalé, Itaca, Jornada Nacional
de la Poesía Joven, San José, Mayabeque, Cuba.
José Ramón Sánchez, literary magazine La Noria, Santiago de
Cuba, Cuba.
Jorge Arbeleche, poeta, vicepresidente de Academia Nacional
de Letras, Uruguay.
Yunier Riquenes, Claustrofobia, Proyecto Digital, Santiago
de Cuba, Cuba.
Verónica Zondek, poet, Chile.
Alex Fleites, poet, Cuba.
Manuel García Verdecia, poet, Cuba.
Tatiana Oroño, poet, Uruguay.
Iván Oñate, poet, Ecuador.
Héctor
Rosales, poet, Uruguay/Spain.
Jorge Bousoño, Alas Cuba, La Habana, Cuba.
Talullah Flórez, poet, Colombia.
Carmen González, Ricardo Alberto Pérez, Laboratorio
Internacional de Escrituras de La Habana, Cuba.
Josué Miguel Aguilar, Web Palabra del Mundo, Cuba.
Jesús Sama, Marlene Alfonso, CubaPoesía Itinerante, Cuba.
Magia López, poet, Proyecto Obsesión, Aula de Arte to Kids,
Centro Habana, Cuba.
Sandra Aguilera, director of Library CubaPoesía, Cuba.
Luis Alfredo Vaillant, María Matienzo Puerto --PIO TAI,
Grupo Creativo para la Infancia, Cuba.
Binyou-Bi-Homb
Marius Yannick, poet and Executive Director of Cameroon Debate Association,
Cameroon.
Sendoo
Hadaa, poet, founder and editor-in-chief of the World Poetry Almanac (WPA),
Mongolia.
Kamran Mir
Hazar, poet, Afganisthan/Norway.
Erling
Kittelsen, poet, Norway.
Agneta Falk, poet, Sweeden.
Rosa Alice Branco, poet, Portugal.
Claus
Ankersen, poet, intergalactic traveler, founder of Danish Stage Writers,
Denmark.
Khal
Torabully, poet, director, member of POINTS (Transarea Studies, Berlin), GERM
Globalization Research Group (Paris), International Maritime Studies
(Istanbul), Mauritius.
Pablo Armando Fernández, poet, National Prize of Literature,
Cuba.
Antonio Preciado, poet and diplomat, Ecuador.
Vicente
Otta, sociologyst, former deputy, Peru.
Víctor Rodríguez Núñez, poeta, Cuba.
Stella
Calloni, journalist, Argentina.
Nechi
Dorado, poet and journalist, Argentina.
Arturo Corcuera, poet, Casa de las Americas Priza, 2006,
Peru.
Jorge Torres, poet, Colombia.
Néstor Francia, poet, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Reynaldo
Naranjo, National Poetry Prize, Peru.
Juan
Cristóbal, National Poetry Prize, Peru.
Winston
Orrillo, poet, narrator and journalist, National Prize of Literature, Peru.
Phelelani
Makhanya, poet and founder of Funda África NGO, South Africa.
John Curl,
poet, memoirist, translator, author, activist and historian, United States.
Boel
Schenlaer, poet and director, Södermalms Poesifestival, Sweeden.
Jean
Portante, poet and member of Academia Mallarmé, artistic director of Les
Printemps des Poètes, Luxembourg.
Pierre
Bernet, organizer of The International Poetry Festival of Havana, Cuba.
Alejandro Aguilar, organizer of The Festival Al Sur está la
Poesía, Cuba.
Oscar Saavedra Villarroel, poet and coordinator of The
Descentralización Poética, Chile.
Eduardo González, director del Festival Nacional que no
callen los Poetas Palabras por la Fraternidad,
Mexico.
Gustavo Ramírez, organizar of Festival Palabra del Mundo, en
Granma, Cuba.
Ricardo Luis Plaul, poet and director of Festival Argentino
y Latinoamericano de Poesía Despierta América, Argentina.
Christian
Karlson Stead, poet and novelist, New Zealand.
Sigurdur Pálsson,
writer and translator, Iceland.
Alhaji Papa
Susso, poet and musician, Gambia.
Koulsy
Lamko, poet, novelist, director of the Casa R Hankili Africa, Tchad.
Álvaro Oviedo, university profesor, Colombia.
Haydé
Marín, musician and university professor, Colombia.
Mbizo
Chirasha, poet, International Perfomances Poets and Creative Projects
Specialist, Zimbabwe.
Berry
Heart, recording poet, writer, dancer, event manager and gender activist,
Botswana.
Dikson,
spoken word artist, Zimbabwe.
Ian White,
poet and director of Pamberi Trust, Zimbabwe.
Andrei
Khadanovich, poet, president of Belarusian PEN.
Luis Marré,
writer, National Prize of Literature, Cuba.
Ersi
Sotiropoulos, poet and novelist, Greece.
Gabriel
Rosenstock, poet, Éire/Ireland.
César
López, National Prize of Literature, Cuba.
Morela
Maneiro, poet, Kari´ña Nation, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Hussein
Habasch, poet, Kurdistan/Syria.
Louis-Philippe
Dalembert, poet and novelist, Haiti.
Nancy
Morejón, National Prize of Literature, Cuba.
Fahredin
Shehu, poet and writer, Kosovo.
Rogelio
Martínez Furé, Theatre National Prize, Cuba.
Lola
Koundakjian, poet and president, Armenian Poetry Project, Armenia.
Michael
Augustin, poet & broadcaster, Germany.
Rodolfo
Alonso, poet, translator and essayist, Argentina.
Satoko
Tamura, poet, Japan.
Alice M.
Sun-Cua, poet, Philippines.
Ayo
Ayoola-Amale, lawyer, poet, writer, public speaker & Director, Splendors of
Dawn Poetry Foundation, Ghana/Nigeria.
Alpidio Alonso, deputy, director of Poetry Magazine Amnios,
Cuba.
Bengt Berg, poet and editor, Sweden.
Lina de Feria, poet and essayist, National Poetry Prize
Nicolás Guillén, Cuba.
Al Hunter, Poet, Anishinaabe Nation, Canada.
Paul Lobo Portugés, poet, professor and filmmaker, United
States.
Mario Martínez Sobrino, poet, National Poetry Prize Nicolás
Guillén, Cuba.
Hemant Divate, poet, editor, publisher and translator,
India.
Maruja Vieira, poet, Colombia.
José Luis Díaz Granados, poeta, Colombia.
Galel Cárdenas, president of the Union of Writers and Artists
of Honduras (UEAH).
Giovanna Mulas, writer, Italy.
Pedro López Cerviño, poet and screenwriter for TV, Cuba.
Tamer Öncül, poet, Cyprus.
Gaston Saint-Fleur, poet, writer and executive director of
Foundation Prokilti, Haiti.
Carmen González, coordinator of Laboratory Writings, La
Havana, Cuba.
Renato Sandoval Bacigalupo, poet, Peru.
Julio Salgado, poet, Argentina.
Rodrigo Verdugo Pizarro, poet, Chile.
Fathieh Saudi, poet, Jordan/UK
Sinecio Verdecia, poet and performer, Cuba.
Sixto Juan Rodríguez Arrechea, poet, Cuba.
Julio Perez Verdecia, poet, Cuba
Silvia Nellys Cesin, poet, dance teacher and corporal
expression, Uruguay.
Oscar Cruz, poet, CubaPoesía Prize 2012, Cuba.
José Luis Díaz-Granados, poet, Colombia.
Deysi Elizabeth Cheyne Romero, Red en Defensa de la
Humanidad, El Salvador.
Susy Delgado, poet and cultural promoter, Paraguay.
Dennis Dancan Mosiere, poet, musician, actor, writer/editor
Human Rights educator and a Fahamu Pan African fellow For Social Justice,
Kenya.
Vladimir Marku, poet, escritor and professor, Albania.
François Szabo, poete, France.
Lucía Muñoz, poet, Cuba.
Juanita Conejero, poet, writer and cultural promoter, Cuba.
Claude Darbellay, poet, Switzerland.
Luis Carlos Suárez, poet and writer, Cuba.
Marion Bethel, poet, Bahamas.
Omar Felipe Mauri, deputed, writer and researcher, Cuba.
Juventina Soler, president of Granma section, Association of
Writers, Cuba.
Bob Holman, poet, Bowery Poetry, Endangered Language
Alliance, United States.
Abel Guerrero Castro, poet, Vice-president UNEAC, Granma,
Cuba.
Alexander Besú, poet and radial realizer from Niquero,
Granma, Cuba.
Gustavo Ramirez, organizer of The Festival World in the
World, Granma, Cuba.
Daer Pozo, organizer of The Festival Word in the World,
Holguín, Cuba.
Roberto Manzano, poet and essayist, National Poetry Prize
Nicolás Guillén, Cuba.
Gloria Chvatal, painter, Colombia.
Juana García Abás, writer, Cuba.
José Luis Fariñas, painter and writer, Cuba.
Lina Zerón, poet, Mexico.
Miguel Cantilo, poet and singer, Argentina.
Juan José Dalton, journalist and representative of The Roque
Dalton Foundation, El Salvador
Miriam Cairo, writer, Argentina.
José Antonio Cedrón, poet, Argentina.
Carlo Bordini, poet, Italy.
Samir Delgado, poet, Islas Canarias.
Beatriz Ortega, audiovisual communicator, Colombia.
Nidia Naranjo, visual artist, Colombia.
Rosina Valcárcel, writer, anthropologist, Peru.
Carlos A. Ostolaza, visual artist, pintor, Peru.
Norma Segades, writer and educator, Argentina.
Leydy Acevedo, poetry workshop leader and educator,
Colombia.
Natalia Rendon, painter, Colombia.
Rafael Quiroz, painter, Colombia.
Ingrid Chicote, writer and educator, Bolivarian Republic of
de Venezuela.
Cecilia Todd, composer and singer, Bolivarian Republic of de
Venezuela.
Mohammed Bennis, poet, Morocco.
Antonieta Villamil, poet, editor, translator,
Colombia/United States.
Annalisa Melandri, writer and journalist, Italy.
Olga Liliana Reinoso, writer, Argentina.
Osvaldo Ballina, poet, Argentina.
Isis M. Leyva Acosta, poet and representative of Casa Museo
José Lezama Lima, Cuba.
José Luis Ayala, poet, writer and journalist, Peru.
José María Pallaoro, writer, Argentina.
Carlos Meneses, writer, Peru.
Julio Pavanetti, poet and president of Liceo Poético de
Benidorm, Uruguay/Spain.
Dorothy (Dottie) Payne, poet, painter and director of
ArtInternationale! Gallery and Art Lounge, United States.
Humberto Mello, poet, Brazil.
Jorge Rivelli, poet, Argentina.
Cristina Castello, poet, writer, editor and journalist,
Argentina.
Benny Franklin, poet, Brazil.
Ernesto Carrión, poet, Ecuador.
Ana María Intili, poet, Argentina/Peru.
Abbar Yassin Hussin, writer and poet, Iraq/France.
Homero Carvalho Oliva, writer, Bolivia.
Diva Caballero, lawyer, Colombia.
Eduardo Hurtado Montalvo, poet, editor and essayist, Mexico.
Marta Ortiz, poet and narrator, Argentina.
Manuel Pachón, poet and professor, director of Escritura sin
Límites, Colombia.
Alireza Abiz, poet, Iran/UK.
Ingrid Wickström, poet, Sweeden.
Hugo Muleiro, journalist, Argentina.
Cristian Avecillas, poet and founder of Grupo Teatromiento,
Ecuador.
Horacio Duque Giraldo, writer, Colombia.
Salvador Tio, journalist, Puerto Rico.
Ofelia Rosales Giménez, journalist, Argentina.
Marta Speroni, journalist and human rights defender,
Argentina.
Orlando Villa, writer and photographer, Colombia.
Miguel Navarro, poet, Spain.
Rosa C. Báez, journalist, Cuba.
Mikel Itulain, writer, Spain.
Ferruccio Brugnaro, poet, Italy.
Norton Contreras Robledo, poet, writer, journalist and
member of Society of Writer of Chile (SECH), Chile.
Herman Schiller, journalist and director of radio programs
Leña al fuego and Aguantando de pie, Argentina.
Marcelo Colussi, citizen standing, Guatemala.
Fernando Sabido Sánchez, poet, Spain.
Lobo Cruz, poet and founder Poets Party, Argentina.
Lena García Feijoo, historian, teacher and disseminator,
Mexico.
Hugo Gómez, lawyer, Spain.
Augusto Rivero Mas, architect, Cuba.
Dick Emanuelsson, journalist, Sweeden.
Miriam Emanuelsson, journalist, Honduras.
Aníbal Garzón B., sociologist and journalist, executive
member of Web Kaosenlared.net, Bolivia.
Ingrid Storgen, writer and journalist, Argentina.
Carmen Campos Pino, poet, writer and profesor, Bolivarian
Republic of Venezuela.
Ana Daglio, translator, Argentina.
Yury Weky, profesor, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Sergio Badilla, poet, Chile.
Angye Gaona, poet, Colombia.
Anandi Fernández, poet, Argentina/India.
Jimmy Javier Obando, poet, Nicaragua.
Ramon Danilo Correa, poet and journalist, Dominican
Republic.
Soledad Fariña, poet, Chile.
René Silva Catalán, poet Chile.
Ráger Santibánez, poet and profesor, Peru.
Jaime Huenún, poet, Chile.
Juan Carlos Ramírez, poet, Chile.
Enrique Winter, poet and lawyer, Chile.
Ximena Troncoso, poet and director of Society of Writers of
Chile.
Verónica Aranda Casado, poet and translator, Spain.
Rubén Sacchi, poet, writer and director of magazine Lilith,
Argentina.
Minor Arias Uva, writer and profesor, Costa Rica.
Eduardo Sanguinetti, philosopher, poet and artist,
Argentina.
André Chenet, poet and editor, France.
Tristan Cabral, poet and philosopher, France.
Emmanuelle K., poet, writer, musician and filmmaker, France.
Christian Andersen, poet, Belgium.
Sandrine Féraud, poet, France.
Albert Anor, poet, Switzerland.
Yelby Ramirez Rengifo, syndicalist, Colombia.
Eddy Rafael Pérez, poet, editor, cultural promoter and
professor, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Beatriz Palmieri, professor of art, coordinator of Proyecto
Cultural SUR, Lomas de Zamora, Argentina.
Winston Morales Chavarro, poet, Colombia.
Natacha Santiago, poet, profesor and cultural promoter,
Cuba.
Félix Contreras, poet, Cuba.
Juan Carlos Taborda, narrator, Argentina.
Eric Cobas, compositor, singer, writer and poet, Cuba.
Nelson González Bustos, lawyer, Chile.
Ron Ridell, poet, New Zeland.
Sergio Leyva Peña, lawyer, Cuba.
Pedro A. Rodríguez , academic, Cuba.
David Palmer, poet, wroter and journalist, Colombia/Canadá.
Toni Solo, worker, Ireland.
María Isabel García Mayorca, poet, Colombia.
Armando Orozco Tovar, poet, Colombia.
Jose Acelas, poet, Movimiento Comunal Nacional, Bolivarian
Republic of Venezuela.
Ana Daglio, translator, Argentina.
Aurora Tumanischwili Penelón, Guillermo López, Fetera Flores (based collective of the Federation of
Energy Workers, Argentina, en CTA).
Alejandro Cabrera Britos, general delegate ATE Senasa,
Dilab/ Martínez, Cta. Argentina
Igor Calvo, militant base del FNRP, Honduras.
Aline Castro, Red to América, Brazil.
Carlos Guanciarrosa, Group Enrique Mosconi, Argentina.
Carlos Loza, leader of ATE-AGP Asociation of Ports in the
Central de Trabajadores de Argentina.
Eduardo Espinosa, leader of Association of State Workers,
Argentina.
Carina Maloberti, leader of Consejo Directivo Nacional –
ATE-CTA. Argentina.
Call for National Liberation and Social Union Front,
Argentina: agrupación Martín Fierro Varela – Alte. Brown – Matanza – Mar del
Plata, y Neuquén, Argentina.
Grouping Association Tolo Arce, ATE-SENASA, Argentina.
Association Germán Abdala – Ate, Ministry of Labour,
Argentina.
Association Agustín Tosco-Río Segundo-Córdoba,
Unemployed Workers Movement of Flamarión-Rosario, Democracia
Popular-Rosario, Rural Community of Tratagal-Salta, Biblioteca Popular Fernando
Jara-Cipoletti-Río Negro, Union of Workers of Chubut, Argentina.
María Rosa González, social communicator, Argentina.
Susana Rearte, coordinating protection of public assets and
sovereignty. Argentina
Eyes for Peace, office Spain.
Purificación González de la Blanca, Plataforma Global Contra
las Guerras, office Spain.
Mindy Zhang, poet and translator, China-USA
Stanka Hrastelj, poet and writer, Slovenia.
Alicia Susana Gómez, writer and professor, Argentina.
Maynor Freyre, writer, Peru.
José María Pallaoro, poet, Argentina.
José Rouillon, professor, Peru
Rosa LuzArroyo Guadalupe, writer and professor, Peru-
Alaín Elías, writer, Peru.
Cecilia Palma, poet, Chile.
Bruno Portugués, painter, Peru.
Fanny Palacios Izquierdo, painter, Peru.
Etna Velarde, painter, Peru.
Eduardo Arroyo, sociologyst, Peru.
Carlos Ostoloza, painter, Peru.
René Dayre Abella, poet and writer, Cuba.
Red Bolivariana Antiimperialista, Brazil.
Maria Elena Mesa Mejia, visual artist and poet,
Canada-Colombia.
Marilyn Bobes, writer, journalist, editor, Cuba.
Alfredo Calzada Liens, Specialist company Nickel Moa Nickel
SA Comandante Pedro Sotto Alba, Moa Holguin, Cuba.
Francisco Santos, poet, Nicaragua.
Ángel Guinda, writer, Spain.
Rafael LLorca Signes, profesor, Spain.
Ileana Mulet, poet, writer and visual artista, Cuba.
Aldo Luis Novelli, poet, Argentina.
Igor Ursenco, writer, essayist, freelance translator
(Republic of Moldova / Romania)
Arif Albayrak, academic, Cyprus/Turkey.
Rita Otero Serrano, narrative psychologist, Spain.
Agustín Conchilla, poet and writer, Spain.
Attila F. Balázs, poet, novelist, editor and translator,
Slovaquia/Hungary.
Serge Prioul, poet, France.
Cliff Kawanga, poet, Malawi.
Lavinia Boschini, retired, Costa Rica.
Vania Elka de la Cruz Boschini, administrative, Cuba.
Edvino Ugolini, Artists for Peace, Associazione Penombre,
Italy.
P
asha Gjidian, poet, Italy.
Pino de March, poet, Associazione Versitudine, Italy.
Ioana Trica, poet and translator, Romania.
Ostap Nožak, writer and translator, Ukraine.
Sergio Lambertucci, academic, Argentina.
Mário Augusto Jakobskind, journalist and defender DDHH,
Brazil.
Rosina Valcárcel, writer, anthropologist and journalist,
Peru.
Antonio Arroyo Silva, poet, Canarias Island.
Petar Tchouhov, poet, writer, musician, Bulgaria.
Senem Gökel, poet, researcher, instructor, Cyprus.
Andrea Garbin, poet, Italy.
Robin Ngangom, poet, translator ant professor, India.
Annabel Villar, poet, Uruguay/Spain.
Barbara Luz Natel, student and political assistant,
Argentina
Leonardo Martínez, poet, Argentina.
Edmundo Aray, poet, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Sou Elza Romita, professor, Brazil.
Ana Romeo Madero, writer, Argentina.
Agnar Artúvertin, poet and writer, Faroe Islands.
Allison Hedge Coke, poet, United States.
Henry Mba Mellem, writer, poet, cultural promoter and
translator, Togo/Cameroon.
Israel Pérez, poet, Guatemala.
Agustín Conchilla, writer, Spain.
Delasnieve Daspet, poet, Brazil.
Nelly Elías de Benavente, profesor, journalist and writer,
Argentina.
Ranko Risojević, poet, Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Igor Ursenco, writer, essayist and translator, Republic of
Moldavia/Romania.
Fernando Manzanera, technical, Spain.
África García, international activist, Spain.
Mikel Itulain, writer, Spain.
Angelina Llongueras, actress and poet, member of the San
Francisco Revolutionary Poets Brigade, Spain.
Carles Martín Gaite, director of the Instituto
Iberoamericano de Estudios Andalusíes, Spain.
Jorge Ariel Madrazo, poet, Argentina.
Fransiles Gallardo, poet and civil engineer, Argentina.
Eduardo Embry, poet, Chile/Inglaterra.
Roberto Glorioso, writer, Argentina.
Roland Orsick, poet, Serbia.
Nicolás del Hierro, poet, Spain.
Jüri Talvet, poet and professor, Estonia.
Erika Meier, poet and artist, Peru.
Gabeba Baderoon, poet, South Africa.
Antonia Cerrato Martín-Romo, president of Asociación Migas,
Spain.
Gaby Enam, poet, writer and pharmacist, Togo.
Thor Stefánsson, poet, Iceland.
Josè Pablo Quevedo, poet, Peru/Germany.
Antonio Leal, poet, Mexico.
Yira Plaza, journalist, Colombia.
Valeriano Forte, poet, Italy.
Giovanna Vexaida Orozco Vela, poet, Peru.
Bobby Coleman, poet and public interest lawyer, United
States.
Lindantonella Solano Mendoza, poet, Wayuu Nation, Colombia.
Javier Mederos Zuaznabar, artist, Cuba.
Alessandra Bava, poet, Italy.
Dylan Brody, poet, humorist, storyteller, United States.
Amable Fernández, writer, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Azam Abidov, poet, Uzbekistan.
John Curl, poet, memoirist, translator, author, activist and
historian, United States.
Henri-Louis Pallen, retired University teacher, United
States.
Nahid Kabiri, poet , writer, Iran.
Cyrus Ebrahimzadeh, writer, director, actor, Iran.
Tinashe Mushakavanhu, poet, Zimbabwe.
Maria Cristina Drese, writer and poet, Argentina.
Levon Ananyan, chairman of the Writers’ Union of Armenia,
Armenia.
Hermine Navasardyan, poet, Armenia.
Alfred Massa, poet and writer, Malta.
Libeslay Bermúdez, poet and journalist, Bolivarian Republic
of Venezuela.
Fredy Chicangana, poeta, Nación Yanacona, Colombia.
Victor López Rache, poet, Colombia.
Gloria Arenas, painter, Colombia.
Mauricio Cháves Bustos, philosopher and writer, Colombia.
Olga Campofreda, poet, Italia.
Reza Mohammadi, poet and journalist, Afghanistan.
Marco Cinque, poet and writer, Italy.
Juliane Okot Bitek, poet, Uganda.
John Claude Smith, writer and poet, United States.
Ostap Nožak, writer and translator, Ukraine.
Omar Garzón Pinto, profesor, Colombia.
Ak Welsapar, writer, poet and journalist,
Sweden/Turkmenistan.
Quito Nicolaas, writer, poet and bookreviewer, Aruba/The
Netherlands.
Kouméalo Anate, poet and professor, Togo.
Florencia Lo Celso, poet, Argentina.
Amanda Pedrozo, journalist and writer, Paraguay.
Norma Segades-Manias, director of the Encuentro
Internacional de Escritoras Los puños de la paloma,
Argentina.
Zein El Abdedin Fouad, poet, Egypt.
Bernardo Rafael Álvarez, poet and writer, Peru.
Enrique Sánchez Hernani, poet, writer and journalist, Peru.
Francesca Randazzo Eisemann, poet and sociologist,
Honduras/Spain.
Malak Mustafa Sahioni, poeta, journalist, defender of human
rights and director of International Human Right Defender Network, Siria.
Julio César Arciniegas, poet, Colombia.
Lasana M. Sekou, poet, St. Martin.
Milena Ercolani, poet and president of the Cultural
Association La Sammarina, San Marino.
Abdourahman Waberi, poet, Djibouti.
Fatoumata Ba, poet, Mali.
Isabel Díez, poet, Spain.
Edoardo Olmi, poet, Rome's Revolutionary Poets Brigade,
Italy.
Althea Romeo-Mark, poet, short story writers, Antigua and
Barbuda
Elsa Tió, poet, Puerto Rico.
Teresa Colom, poet, Andorra.
Camila Fabi, writer and ballerina, Argentina.
Lauren Williams, poet and singer, Australia.
Linda Lema Tucker, sociologist and writer, Peru.
Lina Zeron, writer, editor and cultural journalist, Mexico.
Lauri García Dueñas, writer. El Salvador.
Julio Pazos, poet, Ecuador.
Victor Manuel Ramos, poet, Honduras
Niillas Holmberg, poet, musician, actor, Saamiland, Finland.
Andriy Bondar, poet, translator, Ukraine.
Vicente Rodríguez Nietzsche, poet, Puerto Rico.
Miguel Ildefonso, poet, Peru.
Karenne Wood, Indian writer, activist, anthropologist,
Mojave Nation, United States.
Sigbjorn Skaden, poet, Sami Nation, Norway.
Mata-Uiroa Atan, poet and actor, Rapanui Nation, Pascua
Island, Chile.
Jean Clarence Lambert, poet, France.
Flávio de Araújo, poet, Brazil.
TJ Dema, poet, Botswana.
Rashidah Ismaili, poet, Benin.
Arif Khudairi, poet and professor, Egypt.
Jan Owen, poet, Australia.
Ali Al Jallawi, poet, Bahrain.
Michel Croz Martins, poet, writer, professor and theatre
director, Uruguay.
Edison Ortiz Toro, mechanical engineer, Colombia.
Dhabiya Khamis, poet and writer, United Arab Emirates.
Leo Verheul, poet, Netherlands.
Jules Deelder, poet, Netherlands.
José W. Legaspi, writer, Uruguay.
Alberto Jerez, visual artista, Colombia/Germany.
Paola Velásquez Carvajal, publicist, Colombia.
Montserrat Ponsa, journalist and writer, Fundación Cultura
de Paz, Spain.
Olivia Miranda, visual artist, Colombia.
Hernando Calvo Ospina, essayist and journalist, Colombia.
León Valencia, essayist, director of the Corporación Nuevo
Arco iris, Colombia.
Marta Renza, poet and novelist, Colombia.
Claudia Elena Clavijo Guevara, social researcher, Spain.
Martina Soto-kohler, poet and writer, Argentina,
Abimael Castro, journalist, Colombia.
Marlie Burton-Roche, visual artist, Canada.
Daniel de Cullá, bachelor of arts, Spain
Robespierre' s Friends, Spain
Poetry Republican Circle, Spain.
Marco Antonio Valencia Calle, poet and president of the
National Literature Council, Ministry of Culture, Colombia.
Edgar Iván Segura, singer and autor, member of Network of
Arts Kairos, Colombia.
Carlos Angulo-Rivas, poet and writer, Peru/Canadá.
Patricia Salomê Quintero Cabrales, profesor and activist of
human rights, Colombia/Belgium.
Julio Avella García, cultural promoter and defender of
humnan rights, Clombia/Switzerland.
Fadhil Al-Azzawi, poet, Iraq/Germany.
Carlos Alberto Sánchez, professor and essayist, Colombia.
Erkut Tokman, poet, translator and actor, Turkey.
Elohim Jiménez López, researcher of the Bertalanffy Center
for the Study of Systems Science, Austria.
Fito Rodriguez, writer and university professor, Basque
Country, Spain.
Armando Rodríguez Ballesteros, poet and journalist,
Colombia.
Malachi Smith, poet, Jamaica.
José Martínez Sánchez, writer, Colombia.
Consuelo Hernández, poet, Colombia.
Alfredo Vanin, poet, Colombia.
Ignacio Izquierdo Ruiz, writer, Colombia.
Fabio Martínez, writer, Colombia.
Alí Ramón Rojas Olaya, rector de la Universidad Católica
Santa Rosa, República Bolivariana de Venezuela.
Luz Adriana Quiceno Quiroga, graphic designer and poet,
Colombia.
Juan Alberto Rivera Gallego, journalist and poet, Colombia..
Miguel A. Martínez P., economist, Panama.
Carlos Angulo-Rivas, poet and writerr, Carlos Angulo-Rivas,
poeta y escritor, Perú/Canadá. Director, International Festival of Poetry of
Resistance IFPOR, Perú/Canadá.
Mireya Kurmen Gómez, psychologist, organizational
consultant, consteladora, Colombia .
Aldo Díaz Lacayo, diplomatic, Nicaragua.
Roberto Bustamante Vélez, philosopher, Colombia
iris Tocuyo, writer, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Fernando Asián, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Paulina Vinderman, poeta, Argentina
Amparo Osorio, poet, narradora y ensayista, Colombia
Antonio Correa Losada, poet, Colombia
Jairo Alberto López, poet, Colombia.
Gonzalo Márquez Cristo, poet, director of Con-Fabulación,
Colombia.
Henrique josé Millán Medina, poet and essyist, Bolivarian
Republic of Venezuela.
Lenín Pèrez Rangel, writer and journalist, Bolivarian
Republic of Venezuela.
Néstor Francia, poet, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Faber Cuervo, writer, Colombia.
Fabio Martínez, writer, Colombia.
Dioscórides Pérez, painter and university professor,
Colombia.
Alí Ramón Rojas Olaya, rector of the Universidad Católica
Santa Rosa, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Luz Adriana Quiceno Quiroga, poet and graphic designed,
Colombia.
Juan Alberto Rivera Gallego, poet and journalist, Colombia.
Emile Veillard, citizen, France.
Carlos Rene Galleguillos Rojo, professor, Chile.
María Egilda Castellano, sociologist, Bolivarian Republic of
Venezuela.
Christian R. Farías, poet, essayist and university
professor, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Juanita Pérez Ayala, visual artist, Colombia.
Andrés Camargo, musicien, Colombia.
Pedro del Valle, writer, journalist and professor,
Guatemala.
Jorge Rodrigo Castillo Romero, professor, Mexico.
Paulina Vinderman, poet, Argentina.
Antonio Correa, poet, Colombia.
Gonzalo Márquez Cristo, poet and essayist, director of
poetry magazine Común Presencia, Colombia.
Amparo Inés Osorio, poet, Colombia.
Jairo Alberto López, poet, Colombia
Fernando Linero, poet and musician, Colombia.
Silvia Blair, university professor, Colombia.
Carolina Brito, journalist, Colombia.
René Ramos Suarez, journalist, Colombia.
Edgar Segura, essayist, Colombia.
Esteban Emilio Mosonyi, anthropologist, Bolivarian Republic
of Venezuela.
Jesús García, poet and visual artista, Bolivarian Republic
of Venezuela.
Gustavo Maceas, poet, Colombia.
Jafeth Gómez Ledesma, painter, Colombia.
Alberto Camargo, theologian, Colombia.
Patricia Jabbeh, poet, Liberia.
Augusto Escobar, essayist and member of Academia Colombiana
de la Lengua, Colombia.
José Yesid Sabogal, sociologis, Colombia.
Joseph Mwantuali, poet and writer, Congo.
P. Arturo Carrasco-Gómez, Anglican priest, Mexico.
María Helena Rivillas Martínez, Teresian nun, Colombia.
Luz Marina Valencia López, religious, theologian and
educator. Colombia
Zoë Skoulding, poet, Wales, UK.
Fredéric Pacere Titinga, poet, Burkina Fasso.
Stephan Chaumet, poet and writer, France.
Norberto Ganci, journalist and director of Club de la Pluma,
Argentina.
Ulygbek Yesdauletov, poet and editor of the Republic of
Kazakhstan.
Richard Krawiec, writer, United States.
Alexis Adarfio, engineering, writer and professor,
Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Nery Esperanza Montaña Mogollón, devout Teresiana, Colombia.
Oscar Luis Ferreiro, citizen, Argentina.
Lucia Dolores Narvaez, trainer of personal safety and the
environment, Chile.
Elena A. Romano, profesor, Argentina.
Carlos Roman, construction worker, Argentina.
Lidia Beatriz Gianonni, citizen, Argentina.
Alejandro Jusim, troubadour and songwriter, Argentina.
Joe Perez, ciizen, Puerto Rico.
Nora Larroca, teacher, Argentina.
Francisco-Belmont-Juanito Guanabacoa, PCSur member from
Japan.
Mabel Gladys Suarez, author and poet, Argentina.
Laura Raymond, writer, Argentina.
Damaso Manuel Martinez, poet, member PCSur, Argentina.
Julian Salas, city, Argentina.
Hector Torres Toro, poet, Chile/Canada.
Claudia Rocío Rodríguez Rincón, dancer and teacher in visual
arts, Colombia.
Yolanda Añazco,. poet, Manuela Espejo Prize, member of
Contemporary Writers Association of Ecuador.
Cristina Pailos, journalist and writer, Argentina.
Nuruddin Farah, poet, Somalia.
Fatoumata Ba, poet, Mali.
Fadhil Al-Azzawi, poet, Iraq/Germany.
Chirag Bandel, poet, artist and radio producer/presenter,
Nepal.
Jean-Jacques Dabla, poet, Togo.
José Luis Reina Palazón, poet and translator, España.
Joseph Sarria, poet, Colombia/United States.
Marcos Cesar Gomes Andrade, citizen, Brazil.
Liceth Castro, social leader, Colombia.
Marcos Prieto, cultural promoter, Colombia.
Zabier Hernández, poet, Colombia.
Hugo Ramos, poet, Colombia.
Myriam Montoya, poet and translator, Colombia.
Maria-Rosa Gutierrez-Fowles, interpreter and translator,
Colombia.
Guillermo Rhua Bardinni, poet, writer and composer, Puerto
Rico.
Santiago Mazo Loaiza, professor, sindicalist, defender of
human rights, Colombia.
Martin Eleazar Villa Quintero, professor, sindicalist,
defender of human rights, Colombia.
Emilio José Chaves, engineer, researcher in economics and
statistics, Colombia.
Allende La Paz, director of review Cambio Total, Colombia.
Maria Manrique, painter, Spain.
John Robert Lee, poet, Sta. Lucia.
Joumana Hadda, poet, Lebanon.
Antonio Leal, poet, Mexico.
Amparo Torres, visual artista, coordinator of Taller de Arte
Pinceles Latinos in Toronto, Canada.
Kama Sywor Kamanda, writer and poet, Democratic Republic of
Congo.
José Guillermo Campos, philosopher and university professor,
El Salvador.
Isnardo Alexander Delgado Romero, head of promotion and
dissemination in Central University of Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Venezuela.
María Jade, artista, Colombia.
Jorge Quintanar, poet, Mexico.
Dulima Hernández, architect and designer and history
teacher, Colombia.
Gemino H. Abad, poet, Philippines.
Karla Lottini, writer and journalist, Mexico.
Luz Amparo Jiménez, political scientist, Colombia.
Marina Minicuci, essayist, Italia.
Nayar López Castellanos, political scientist and social
researcher, Mexico.
Norys Nicoliello, poet and writer, Bolivarian Republic of
Venezuela.
Ivan Alviar Machado, poetry reader, Colombia.
Norma Courlaender, cultural promoter, Bolivarian Republic of
Venezuela.
Alfredo Medina, actor, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Lucila Lema, poet, Quechua Nation, Ecuador.
Ali Abdollahi, poet and translator, Iran.
Magalis Montagne Arráiz, teacher, Mexico.
Marta David, sociologist, Colombia.
Udo Kawasser, poet, Austria.
Lisna Marcó, arts graduate, República Bolivariana de
Venezuela.
Ariel Montoya, president, Esquipulas Foundation, Nicaragua.
Mara Romero Torres, writer, poet cultural promoter and
president of Asociación Cultural Arte Fénix, Spain.
Vahe Arsen, poet, Armenia.
Hilda Coronado Cubillos, religious sister of Asunción,
coordinator of Justice, Peace and Integrity Comission Colombia/Perú.
Omar Darío Gallo, poet, Colombia.
Joanne Arnott, poet, Canada.
Patricia Jiménez, professor, Colombia.
Pedro Manuel Rincón Pabón, writer and journalist, Colombia.
Camila Charry Noriega, poet, Colombia.
Hermes Vargas, poet, Comarca magazine, Bolivarian Republic
of Venezuela.
Diana Bellessi, poet, Argentina.
Guillermo Linero Montes, writer and painter, Colombia.
Jose Acelas, poet, Movimiento Comunal Nacional, Bolivarian
Republic of Venezuela.
Ana Daglio, translator, Argentina.
Edmundo Aray, poet, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Sou Elza Romita, professor, Brasil.
Ana Romeo Madero, escritor, Argentina.
Javier Naranjo Moreno, poeta, Colombia.
Eduardo Márceles Daconte, writer and cultural researcher,
Salgar, Colombia.
Mauricio Zapata Hoyos, presidente of Fundación Amigos del
Arte del Caribe, Colombia.
Nubia Medina Torres, visual artist, Colombia
Alejandro Domínguez, visual artista, Colombia.
Diana Contreras, folklorist, Colombia.
Pedro Licona, poet, Colombia.
Hernando Ladino Flórez, university, Colombia.
María Elena Rivas Arenas, doctor in pedagogical sciences at
Universidad del Tolima, Colombia.
Victor Hugo Ojeda, writer, México.
Fredy Alexander Muñoz Garzón, poet, Letter for South
America, Colombia/Ecuador.
Paulina Macias, psychoanalyst, Colombia.
Pedro Arturo Estrada, poet, Colombia.
José Fernández de la Sota, poet and journalist, Basque
Country, Spain.
Sergio Alvarez, journalist, Colombia.
Luis Félix Cuatindoy Guerrero, aboriginal journalist and
comunicator, Inga Nation, Colombia.
Jacqueline Devia Castro, social worger, magister in
Political Studies, Colombia.
Helen Psaralidou, member of Volos Poetry Slam, Grecia.
Mariano Barbosa, director of Young Peace Club Jover,
Colombia.
Victor Isidro Luna, graduate de University of Utah, Mexico.
Francisco Sánchez Jiménez, writer, Colombia.
Fito Rodriguez, writer and profesor at Universidad del País
Vasco, Spain.
Julieth Vasquez, professor, Colombia.
Carlos Jaime, enginner, Colombia.
Elizabeth Vargas, journalist, Colombia.
Juan Carlos Alarcón, writer and journalist, Argentina.
Antonio Acevedo Linares, poet, sociologist, essayist,
university profesor, Colombia.
Luz Helena Cordero, poet, Colombia.
Felipe Agudelo Tenorio, poet and writer, Colombia
Jorge Castañeda, poet and writer, Chile.
Yezid Morales, citizen, Colombia.
Manuel Restrepo Dominguez, writer, Ph.D, director of
magister on human rights, UPTC, Colombia.
Ulises Varsovia, professor and poet, Chile/Switzerland.
Fanny Moreno, writer, Colombia.
Omar Cid, writer and director of newspaper Crónica Digital,
Chile.
Esperanza Vallejo, photographer, Colombia.
Elías Letelier, poet, Chile.
Cecilia Palma, poet, Chile.
Manuel Silva Acevedo, poet, Chile.
Olga Malaver, lawyer and poet, Colombia.
Bernardo Correa, philosopher, Colombia.
Carmen Amelia Pinto, writer, member of group El Túnel,
Colombia.
Francisco Azuela, poet and writer, México.
Jorge Etcheverry Arcaya, poet, Canadá.
Elizabeth Azocar, citizen, República Bolivariana de
Venezuela.
Nora Moyano, journalist of El viejo Topo magazine,
Argentina.
Germán Hernandez Araguna, writer and director of El viejo
Topo magazine, Argentina.
Sergio Lambertucci, academic, Argentina.
Mario Sanoja, antrophologist, profesor at Universidad
Central of Venezuela, Culture National Prize, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Alexis Adarfio, engineer, writer an professor, Bolivarian
Republic of Venezuela.
Jorge Vergara Estévez, doctor in philosophy at Universidad
de París, VIII Facultad de Ciencias Sociales Universidad de Chile, Chile.
Rafaat Haji Hamzah, poet, Singapur.
Emma Le Bozec, teacher, Argentina
Ligia Anadón, writer, Argentina
Cristina Villanueva, writer and poet, Argentina.
Pilar García Galed, poet and fighter for peace, Spain.
Ángela María Quintero Pachón, psychologist, Colombia.
Enrique Hernández-D'Jesús, poet and photographer, Venezuela.
Steward Carvajal, business and finance specialist, Colombia.
Martha Suárez Méndez, actress, Colombia.
Juan José Bejarano, filmmaker, Colombia.
Juan Iván Clavijo Parrado, filmmaker, Colombia.
Juan Guillermo Ramírez, researcher, film critic, Colombia.
Ricardo Elías Guerra, visual artist, Colombia.
Luis Andrés Botero Cadavid, visual artist, Colombia.
Patricia Tafur Perdomo, visual artist, Colombia.
Manuel Giraldo – Magil, writer and playwriter, Colombia.
Edgar Montañez muñoz, filmmaker, Colombia.
Etnairis Rivera, poet, Puerto Rico.
Jaime Echeverri, writer, Colombia.
Eduardo José do Nascimento Júnior, writer, Brasil.
Alejandra Zarhi García, poet, director of Imágenes de
Océanos review, Chile.
Lizneira Roncancio, journalist and writer, Colombia.
Lucy Ortiz, poet, director of Proyecto Cultural Sur Vancouver
Canada
Roberto Palomino, sculptor, autor, singer and poet, director
of PC-Sur Canada.
Chema Rubio, poet, Spain.
Iduvina Hernández, journalist and defender of human rights,
Guatemala.
Maren Kraushaar, political scientist, Germany.
Jonathan Menkos Zeissig, economist, Guatemala.
Mildred Hernández, writer, Guatemala.
Helvi Janet Mendizabal, editor, Guatemala.
Ricardo Hernandez, researcher, Guatemala.
Analía Bodrero, teacher and poet, Conservatorio "Luz y
Lorca", Argentina.
Carlos J. Aldazábal, poet, Festival Latinoamericano de
Poesía en el Centro, Centro Cultural de la
Cooperación Floreal Gorini, Buenos
Aires, Argentina.
María Chapp, sociologist and poet, Argentina.
Leonardo Alejandro Hincapié, director of theatre, Colombia.
Andrea Gamboa Betancourth, media professional, Colombia.
Eira Stenberg, poet, Finland.
Humberto Vélez, Jorge Eduardo Solomon Ruales Carolina,
Universidad del Valle, Policy Studies Program and Conflict Resolution,
Colombia.
Jorge Campos, economist, poet and writer, Nicaragua.
Juano Villafañe, poet, Argentina.
Nestor
Grany, musicien, Singer, composer, writer and p
Fuente: Página del Festival Internacional de Poesía de Medellín.